Home » Competition Results » NRG Reston, VA Competition Results

NRG Reston, VA Competition Results

Img9950
Run Boy Run – High Gold, 1st Place Senior Open Production
Say My Name – High Gold, 1st Place Senior Hip Hop Line
Breathe Me – Platinum, 1st Place Junior Contemporary Solo
Vapour – Platinum, 1st Place Senior Contemporary Group
Silhouettes – High Gold, 1st Place Teen Line
Red Dust – Platinum
Fun – High Gold, 1st Place Teen Jazz Production
Betta Have My Money – Platinum, 1st Place Senior Hip Hop Production
Flaws – Platinum
Gooey – Platinum, 1st Place Senior Contemporary Line, Teen/Senior Choreography Award
Walk It Off – High Gold, 1st Place Junior Lyrical Duo/Trio
La La La (Ashley Turpin) – High Gold
Maps (Shelby Williams) – Gold
My Shadow – Platinum, 1st Place Senior Contemporary Duo/Trio
I Will Follow You into the Dark (Charity Brooks) – Gold
Unwritten (Leah Hale) – Gold
Diamonds (Ilara Pritchard) – High Gold
I See Fire (Eva Satre) – High Gold
December (Grace Miller) – High Gold
The Start of Time (Mackenzie Holub) – Platinum, 3rd Place Teen Contemporary Solo
Long Way Down – High Gold
Fly On – High Gold
All Through the Night (Julia Grabo) – High GoldImg9695
Lips Are Movin’ – Platinum
Let Her Go (Gaby Mabalay) – High Gold, 3rd Place Junior Contemporary Solo
Runaway (Erin Dutton) – High Gold
Basic Instinct (Michael Cherry) – High Gold
God from the Machine (Emma Dutton) – High Gold
Don’t Wake Me Up (Alex Shaw) – Gold
Ribs (Moira Fagen) – High Gold
The Days – High Gold, 2nd Place Teen Contemporary Duo/Trio
Jumpin’ Jumpin’ – Platinum, 1st Place Senior Tap Group
The Journey (Tomas Weinberger) – Platinum
Running with the Wolves – High Gold
Move (Jessica Hall) – Gold
Emergency – High Gold, 1st Place Teen Jazz Group
Canned Heat – High Gold, 1st Place Teen Tap Group
Color My Heart (Cecily Hayek) – Gold
Until We Go Down (Amina Yufanyi) – High Gold
Four Walls – High Gold, 1st Place Teen Contemporary Group
I Will Be There (Schuyler Corrigan) – High Gold
Higher Love (Julia Baird) – High Gold
Song for Viola (Olivia Pincombe) – Platinum
Invisible (Catherine Petrovich) – High Gold
Ruby Blue (Elise Roberts) – High Gold
Taking Chances (Galle Mabalay) – Platinum, 2nd Place Senior Contemporary SoloImg11906
Broceliande – Platinum, 1st Place Senior Ballet Production
Ain’t No Sunshine – High Gold
Mine – Gold
Halo – Platinum, 1st Place Senior Tap Production
Believe – Platinum, 1st Place Senior Contemporary Production
Drop the Game – Gold
Cup of Life – Platinum, 1st Place Senior Jazz Production, High Voltage Award
All I Really Need (Emma Presing) – Platinum, 1st Place Senior Contemporary Solo
Roll the Bass – Platinum, 1st Place Teen Hip Hop Production
Nicest Thing – Platinum, 1st Place Teen Contemporary Production
Shooting Stars – Platinum, High Voltage Award

Junior Solo – Breathe Me
Junior Duo/Trio – Walk It Off
Junior Production – Shooting Stars
Teen Solo – The Start of Time
Teen Duo/Trio – Lips Are Movin’
Teen Group – 1st Four Walls
2nd Emergency
3rd Canned Heat
Teen Production – 1st Roll The Bass
2nd Nicest Thing
3rd Fun
Senior Solo – 1st All I Really Need
2nd Taking Chances
3rd Song For ViolaImg11867
Senior Duo/Trio – My Shadow
Senior Group – 1st Vapour
2nd Red Dust
3rd Jumpin’ Jumpin’
Senior Line – Gooey
Senior Production – 1st Believe
2nd Cup of Life
3rd Broceliande

Scholarships

Gaby Mabalay – Junior Electro Tap Scholarship & Nationals Scholarship
Michael Cherry  – Senior Electro Tap Scholarship and Teen Scholarship Finalist
Melissa Zaptin – Nationals Scholarship
Katrina Heffner – Nationals Scholarship
Caleigh Mrowka – Junior Prodigy
Erin Dutton – Teen Scholarship Finalist
Mackenzie Holub – Year Round Scholarship
Moira Fagen – Single City Scholarship
Galle Mabalay – Senior Scholarship Finalist
Emma Dutton – Senior Scholarship Finalist
Holly Kania – Nationals Scholarship
Amina Yufanyi – Nationals Scholarship
Emma Presing – Advanced Pro Prodigy

 

Leave a Comment